$2,550,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
8,233 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$1,066 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home to 2247 Constitution Drive! Located in the highly desirable Dry Creek area on a Quiet, Tree-lined street, this spacious Tri-Level home offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, and nearly 2,400 Square Feet on an expansive 8,250 Square Foot lot. Upstairs enjoys 3 Spacious Bedrooms including the Large Primary Suite with a Private Balcony, Middle Level has Living and Dining Rooms and a Big Kitchen, Lower Level has versatile Bedroom Area, Family Room and Laundry Room. Nicely Landscaped with a Large Rear Yard, Deck off Dining Room, Patio and Lawn off Family Room. Great Floorplan, Two Fireplaces, Central AC, Composition Roof! Minutes from The Pruneyard, Downtown Willow Glen, Parks, Top-Rated Schools, and commuter routes. Ready to Move in today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Middione

The Property Network License #01128390 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Co-Listed By

Michael Middione

The Property Network License #02254952

Last Buyer's Agent

Fran Papapietro

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01358728

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 442-14-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2392
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Zoning Description: R1-5
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Solid Surface / Corian, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven - Double, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 2392
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: In Utility Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio, Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 350

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 442-14-006
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8250.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8250.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Booksin Elementary
  • High School Text: Willow Glen High
  • Middle School Text: Willow Glen Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Ford Jane and Jane E Ford Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Sahramaa Huey Family Trust and Sahramaa
Seller's Agent
Paul Middione
The Property Network
Buyer's Agent
Fran Papapietro
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
List Price
$2,475,000
Sold Price
$2,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
3.03%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.63%
Original Mortgage
$1,887,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,887,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Ford Jane E
Bought by
Ford Jane E and Jane E Ford Separate Property

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Ford Jane E and Dale Separate Proper Ivadene G
Bought by
Ford Jane E and Cadile Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,550,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,887,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $2,550,000 +3.0% $1,066 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $2,475,000 -- $1,035 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,317 $139,718 $36,705 $103,013
2024 $3,245 $136,980 $35,986 $100,994
2023 $3,142 $134,295 $35,281 $99,014
2022 $3,104 $131,663 $34,590 $97,073
2021 $2,982 $129,082 $33,912 $95,170
2020 $2,870 $127,760 $33,565 $94,195
2019 $2,783 $125,256 $32,907 $92,349
2018 $2,649 $122,801 $32,262 $90,539
2017 $2,612 $120,394 $31,630 $88,764
2016 $2,474 $118,034 $31,010 $87,024
2015 $2,441 $116,262 $30,545 $85,717
2014 $1,968 $113,985 $29,947 $84,038

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82037154

MLSListings

APN: 442-14-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.