NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2247 N Riley Rd Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $511,949 - $556,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,955 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $294,300 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,195 / mo

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Verrado Heritage Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • 1-minute walk to Astoria Gardens Park

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with large kithen island, granite counter tops, stainless appliances. Master bath has large walk in shower. Junior master suite downstairs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nancy Chelin

HomeSmart License #BR108535000 Listed on: 09/19/2019

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Nancy Chelin

HomeSmart License #BR108535000 Listed on: 09/19/2019

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Vca Association, Phone Number (623) 466-7008
  • Built by Pinnacle West Homes
  • Verrado Parcel 3.404 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/19/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 437
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-80-660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,301 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2019-09-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Verrado Way & McDowell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Rental Info H O A Name: VCA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: VERRADO PARCEL 3.404

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2955.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Association Name: VCA
  • Phone: 623-466-7008
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage School
  • High School: Verrado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5301.0
  • Parcel #: 502-80-660

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pinnacle West Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 502.00
  • Tax Lot: 437
  • Tax Map Number: 80.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$538,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2017
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Pinnacle West Homes V 60 Llc
List Price
$298,346
Sold Price
$294,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,046
-1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr C1 Lp -- Os National Llc
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Ii L P $294,300 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Rented $1,875 -2.1% --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Price Changed $1,915 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $1,945 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 For Rent $2,015 +6.1% --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $294,300 -1.4% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 For Sale $298,346 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,843 $25,649 -- --
2024 $3,534 $24,427 -- --
2023 $3,534 $37,130 $7,420 $29,710
2022 $3,374 $30,770 $6,150 $24,620
2021 $3,524 $28,230 $5,640 $22,590
2020 $3,340 $26,570 $5,310 $21,260
2019 $3,290 $24,680 $4,930 $19,750
2017 $547 $8,656 $8,656 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5980380

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-92-258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.