22473 Gateway Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22473 Gateway Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $344,467, approximately $175 per square foot. 22473 Gateway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Creamer Jack C and Creamer Kay L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,607
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creamer Jack C | $267,695 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creamer Jack C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $12,834 | $3,277 | $9,557 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $11,160 | $3,200 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $11,160 | $3,200 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $11,160 | $3,200 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map