22475 Gilmore Ranch Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $358,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22475 Gilmore Ranch Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $314,641, approximately $230 per square foot. 22475 Gilmore Ranch Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Christenson Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Robinson Asa and Robinson Samantha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,584
Outstanding Balance
$104,041
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$210,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Christenson Wesley W and Christenson Helen E
Bought by
Christenson Wesley W and Christenson Helen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Asa | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Christenson Wesley W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Asa | $106,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $280,500 | $61,200 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $520 | $49,527 | $7,698 | $41,829 |
| 2022 | $514 | $49,404 | $7,548 | $41,856 |
| 2021 | $505 | $48,368 | $7,400 | $40,968 |
| 2020 | $508 | $48,160 | $7,325 | $40,835 |
| 2019 | $500 | $46,652 | $7,182 | $39,470 |
| 2018 | $488 | $46,770 | $7,042 | $39,728 |
| 2017 | $486 | $45,286 | $6,904 | $38,382 |
| 2016 | $456 | $44,541 | $6,769 | $37,772 |
| 2015 | $457 | $44,701 | $6,668 | $38,033 |
| 2014 | $445 | $43,260 | $6,538 | $36,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map