22475 W 223rd St Spring Hill, KS 66083
Estimated Value: $386,533 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22475 W 223rd St, Spring Hill, KS 66083 and is currently estimated at $447,178, approximately $262 per square foot. 22475 W 223rd St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Wolf Creek Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $42,918 | $13,725 | $29,193 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $39,859 | $13,265 | $26,594 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $38,939 | $10,819 | $28,120 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $30,912 | $7,800 | $23,112 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map