2248 E Watch Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 E Watch Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $123,142. 2248 E Watch Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,709 | $31,343 | $6,317 | $25,026 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $28,629 | $5,770 | $22,859 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $26,933 | $5,473 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $25,924 | $5,268 | $20,656 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $25,963 | $5,276 | $20,687 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $25,873 | $5,258 | $20,615 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $26,489 | $5,232 | $21,257 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $26,146 | $5,164 | $20,982 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $25,765 | $5,089 | $20,676 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $25,457 | $5,028 | $20,429 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $25,293 | $4,996 | $20,297 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $24,857 | $4,996 | $19,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map