G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gail Biondich
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $983,000
Absolutely Gorgeous custom rambler home nestled on a wooded private heart of cul-de-sac setting. Mahogany millwork. Stainless, Granite, Hardwood Floors, imprinted tile! Model Decor! Upgrades & Built ins galore! Warm, Inviting, Meticulous! Main Flr Den.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gail Biondich
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 01/23/2012
Co-Listed By
Marcus Biondich
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Last Buyer's Agent
Dick Braun
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randby John H | $616,251 | Burnet Title | |
| Mcgroarty Teresa M | $748,330 | -- | |
| Vennehjem Building Corp | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randby John H | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $616,250 | -5.2% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,376 | $806,600 | $210,800 | $595,800 |
| 2023 | $9,376 | $807,700 | $211,400 | $596,300 |
| 2022 | $8,014 | $775,000 | $208,900 | $566,100 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $680,300 | $181,700 | $498,600 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $653,400 | $173,000 | $480,400 |
| 2019 | $6,444 | $626,700 | $164,800 | $461,900 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $561,400 | $157,000 | $404,400 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $541,100 | $149,500 | $391,600 |
| 2016 | $6,402 | $518,400 | $142,400 | $376,000 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $516,900 | $142,400 | $374,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $506,200 | $138,500 | $367,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $490,600 | $125,700 | $364,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gail Biondich
Coldwell Banker Burnet
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Marcus Biondich
Coldwell Banker Burnet
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dick Braun
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4100235
APN: 10-83962-01-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.