2248 Jill Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $515,757
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Jill Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $502,689, approximately $285 per square foot. 2248 Jill Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Nadermann Development Inc
Bought by
Schmitt Kenneth N and Schmitt Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Kenneth N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $493,300 | $60,000 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $458,500 | $60,000 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $458,500 | $60,000 | $398,500 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $391,640 | $59,990 | $331,650 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $391,640 | $59,990 | $331,650 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $340,580 | $55,990 | $284,590 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $340,580 | $55,990 | $284,590 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $332,220 | $44,470 | $287,750 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $283,780 | $44,470 | $239,310 |
| 2016 | $54 | $257,570 | $31,990 | $225,580 |
| 2015 | $54 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map