2248 Sunrise Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $928,900 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2248 Sunrise Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $1,004,300, approximately $317 per square foot. 2248 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Gillespie Michael K and Gillespie Adrienne K
Bought by
Gillespie Michael K and Gillespie Adrienne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Michael K | -- | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillespie Michael K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $721,108 | $222,849 | $498,259 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $706,970 | $218,480 | $488,490 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | $693,109 | $214,197 | $478,912 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $679,520 | $209,998 | $469,522 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $666,197 | $205,881 | $460,316 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $659,367 | $203,770 | $455,597 |
| 2019 | $6,874 | $646,439 | $199,775 | $446,664 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $633,764 | $195,858 | $437,906 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $621,338 | $192,018 | $429,320 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $609,155 | $188,253 | $420,902 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $600,006 | $185,426 | $414,580 |
| 2014 | $6,257 | $588,253 | $181,794 | $406,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map