NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22486 Lighthouse Dr Canyon Lake, CA 92587

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $789,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2020

Last sale price $449,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,511 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Community Stables
  • Lake View
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fishing
  • 1-minute walk to Sunset Beach

About This Home

As of July 2020

BEAUTIFUL MAIN LAKE WATER VIEWS FROM THIS SINGLE LEVEL HOME. OPEN AIRY FLOOR PLAN WITH FORMAL ENTERTAINING LIVING AND DINING ROOMS WITH STONE FIREPLACE AS WELL AS OPEN FAMILY ROOM WITH PELLET STOVE. 2 VIEWING DECKS AND LARGE FENCED BACK YARD. WALK TO THE LODGE AND BEACH, TENNIS COURTS. THIS PROPERTY WOULD BE IDEAL FOR SOMEONE NEEDING 2 MASTER SUITES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Hansen

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL License #01878656 Listed on: 03/22/2020

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Lucas

Inland Realty Group License #01789367

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 3869
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353253051

Community Details

Overview

  • Clpoa Association, Phone Number (951) 244-6841

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$245 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 353253051
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2272.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 197.62
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills, Lake, Water
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Playground, Dock, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Paddle Tennis
  • Association Fee: 245.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CLPOA
  • Phone: 9512446841
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Gutters, Lake, Watersports, Stable(s), Storm Drains
  • Association Management: Same

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 3869

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Evarts Stephen L and The Evarts Family Irrevocable
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$449,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$709,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$260,765
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Evarts James L and Evarts Betty M
Bought by
Evarts Stephen L and The Evarts Family Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Scott Richard C and Scott Toshiko
Bought by
Evarts James L and Evarts Betty M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Cary $449,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Evarts Stephen L -- None Available
Evarts James L $397,000 Fntic
Scott Richard C $172,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Cary $426,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $449,000 -2.4% $198 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2020 03/22/20 For Sale $459,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,726 $486,009 $108,242 $377,767
2023 $5,726 $467,139 $104,040 $363,099
2022 $5,398 $457,980 $102,000 $355,980
2021 $5,280 $449,000 $100,000 $349,000
2020 $5,282 $449,904 $84,625 $365,279
2019 $4,882 $436,800 $82,160 $354,640
2018 $4,696 $420,000 $79,000 $341,000
2017 $4,626 $415,000 $78,000 $337,000
2016 $4,433 $406,000 $77,000 $329,000
2015 $4,249 $387,000 $73,000 $314,000
2014 $3,886 $353,000 $67,000 $286,000

MLS Number: SW20047984

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 353-253-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.