22500 Lighthouse Dr Canyon Lake, CA 92587
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22500 Lighthouse Dr, Canyon Lake, CA 92587 and is currently estimated at $953,132, approximately $304 per square foot. 22500 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tuscany Hills Elementary School, Canyon Lake Middle School, and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Green Gary Burbank
Bought by
Green Gary B and Green Mylene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Green Mylene M
Bought by
Green Gary Burbank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Green Lorraine M and Green Gary Burbank & Lorraine M Second A
Bought by
Pisapia Carol Lynn and Green Gary Burbank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Gary B | -- | None Available | |
| Green Gary Burbank | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Green Gary Burbank | $407,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pisapia Carol Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Green Gary Burbank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Gary Burbank | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $260,223 | $27,901 | $232,322 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $250,119 | $26,818 | $223,301 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $245,216 | $26,293 | $218,923 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $240,409 | $25,778 | $214,631 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $237,945 | $25,514 | $212,431 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $233,280 | $25,014 | $208,266 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $228,707 | $24,524 | $204,183 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $224,224 | $24,044 | $200,180 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $219,828 | $23,573 | $196,255 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $216,528 | $23,220 | $193,308 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $212,288 | $22,766 | $189,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map