2249 Chaffee St Unit 55 Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,766 - $982,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Chaffee St Unit 55, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $919,442, approximately $542 per square foot. 2249 Chaffee St Unit 55 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xiaowen | -- | Ntc | |
| Li Bin | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xiaowen | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Bin | $333,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,704 | $655,116 | $404,701 | $250,415 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $642,271 | $396,766 | $245,505 |
| 2023 | $8,511 | $629,678 | $388,986 | $240,692 |
| 2022 | $8,459 | $617,332 | $381,359 | $235,973 |
| 2021 | $8,708 | $605,228 | $373,881 | $231,347 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $559,000 | $355,678 | $203,322 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $559,000 | $355,678 | $203,322 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $559,000 | $355,678 | $203,322 |
| 2017 | $7,899 | $530,000 | $339,349 | $190,651 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $530,000 | $339,349 | $190,651 |
| 2015 | $7,309 | $487,000 | $296,349 | $190,651 |
| 2014 | $7,234 | $487,000 | $296,349 | $190,651 |
Map
- 1105 Armstrong Dr Unit 3546
- 1264 Mcfadden Dr
- 1294 Mcfadden Dr
- 1249 Nicolas St
- 1459 Stein Strauss St
- 1421 Thatcher St
- 1341 Nicolas Way
- 1516 Sunset Ln
- 1218 Summersworth Place
- 2009 W Las Lanas Ln
- 2038 Redfield St
- 674 Bridgeport Cir Unit 25
- 1580 Avenida Selva Unit 221
- 1647 N Gilbert St
- 1318 Lukens Ct
- 2209 Loma Verde Dr
- 1638 Clear Creek Dr
- 2148 Calavera Place
- 8820 Meadowbrook Way
- 408 Diana Place
- 1142 Elfstrom Dr
- 1126 Elfstrom Dr
- 1147 Elfstrom Dr
- 1118 Elfstrom Dr
- 2243 Chaffee St
- 1139 Elfstrom Dr
- 2239 Chaffee St Unit 52
- 1131 Elfstrom Dr
- 1126 Jewett Dr
- 2237 Chaffee St Unit 151
- 2237 Chaffee St
- 1144 Chaffee St
- 2206 Chaffee St
- 2251 Chaffee St
- 2233 Chaffee St
- 1123 Elfstrom Dr
- 1110 Elfstrom Dr
- 1138 Chaffee St
- 2231 Chaffee St
- 1115 Elfstrom Dr Unit 18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.