2249 E 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,741 - $1,425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 E 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,196,935, approximately $498 per square foot. 2249 E 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Coccaro Frank R
Bought by
Angotti Laura and Angotti Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,780
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angotti Laura | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angotti Laura | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,683 | $90,720 | $14,400 | $76,320 |
| 2025 | $9,683 | $83,400 | $14,400 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $9,683 | $70,320 | $14,400 | $55,920 |
| 2023 | $9,717 | $70,980 | $14,400 | $56,580 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $60,360 | $14,400 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $8,962 | $62,100 | $14,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $54,660 | $14,400 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $54,660 | $14,400 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $39,874 | $10,692 | $29,182 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $37,617 | $11,725 | $25,892 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $35,488 | $11,311 | $24,177 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $33,480 | $16,020 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $33,480 | $16,020 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map