2249 E Gable Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 E Gable Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $378,404, approximately $337 per square foot. 2249 E Gable Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Vm Pronto Llc
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Align Investors Llc
Bought by
Vm Proto Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Wall Robert W and Wall Robert
Bought by
Align Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Selene Rmof Reo Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Wall Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,098
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Ruelas Eladio
Bought by
Rmof Reo Acquisition Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Srmof 2009 1 Trust
Bought by
Selenee Rmof Reo Acquisition Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Ruelas Eladio
Bought by
Srmof 2009-1 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Capristo Martha Patricia Michel
Bought by
Ruelas Eladio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by