NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
6 Baths
4,091 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2021

Last sale price $1,540,000 $376 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Landscaped
  • Sunset Lane Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of January 2021

Fullerton's finest Sunny Hills location, situated at the entrance of a quiet single family home neighborhood, Sunny Hills High School District, Park Junior High School, Sunset Lane elementary school, Covington Style 4-plex with onsite laundry facility, 6 parking spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hal Pappano

Capitalvest, Inc. License #00758111 Listed on: 11/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheetal Parekh

Sheetal Parekh Broker License #01348711

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 5987
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28810116

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Building Details

  • 4 Leased Units
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $335
  • Fuel Expense $1,095
  • Gardener Expense $1,980
  • Insurance Expense $1,726
  • Trash Expense $1,565
  • Water Sewer Expense $2,276
  • New Taxes Expense $17,050
  • Operating Expense $26,027
  • Gross Income $89,580
  • Net Operating Income $63,553

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 2276.00
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 1980.00
  • Parcel Number: 28810116
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 376.44

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Community
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 1565.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 335.00
  • Fuel Expense: 1095.00
  • Gross Income: 89580.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 89580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1726.00
  • Laundry Income: 900.00
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 63553.00
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 26027.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 89580.00
  • Total Expenses: 26027.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 17050.00
  • Tax Census Tract: 17.04
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 5987

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Sold $1,540,000 -0.6% $376 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $1,550,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,505 $1,666,945 $1,494,999 $171,946
2024 $18,505 $1,634,260 $1,465,685 $168,575
2023 $18,060 $1,602,216 $1,436,946 $165,270
2022 $17,942 $1,570,800 $1,408,770 $162,030
2021 $11,337 $957,329 $790,549 $166,780
2020 $11,273 $947,513 $782,443 $165,070
2019 $10,989 $928,935 $767,101 $161,834
2018 $10,825 $910,721 $752,060 $158,661
2017 $10,647 $892,864 $737,314 $155,550
2016 $10,429 $875,357 $722,857 $152,500
2015 $10,143 $862,209 $711,999 $150,210
2014 $9,854 $845,320 $698,052 $147,268
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW20243416

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 288-101-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.