2249 Medina Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,133 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Medina Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $808,783, approximately $489 per square foot. 2249 Medina Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $260,793 | $78,069 | $182,724 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $255,680 | $76,538 | $179,142 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $250,667 | $75,037 | $175,630 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $245,752 | $73,565 | $172,187 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $240,934 | $72,123 | $168,811 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $238,466 | $71,385 | $167,081 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $233,791 | $69,986 | $163,805 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $229,208 | $68,614 | $160,594 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $224,715 | $67,269 | $157,446 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $220,309 | $65,950 | $154,359 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $217,002 | $64,960 | $152,042 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $212,753 | $63,689 | $149,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map