J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Schafer
Century 21 River Valley R E
Estimated Value: $237,255 - $249,000
Basement area is partially finished--no floor coverings. Three window AC units convey. Electric baseboard and electric ceiling cable heat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Schafer
Century 21 River Valley R E Listed on: 07/25/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ryan D | $180,000 | Jefferson County Land Title | |
| Milke | $130,000 | -- | |
| Milke Frederick L | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $167,300 | $15,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $158,800 | $15,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $143,600 | $15,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $130,100 | $15,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $120,400 | $15,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $116,100 | $15,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $106,500 | $15,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $107,800 | $15,000 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $103,000 | $15,000 | $88,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Schafer
Century 21 River Valley R E
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 275583
APN: 39-08-22-443-098-000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.