22497 Bayview Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,553,299
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22497 Bayview Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,291,325, approximately $420 per square foot. 22497 Bayview Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Rosario Martha H and Rosario Jose
Bought by
Martha And Jose Rosario Family Trust and Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Scates Michael B and Scates Jamilah A
Bought by
Rosario Martha H and Rosario Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Brown William and Brown Kimberly
Bought by
Scates Michael B and Scates Jamilah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Roy A and Thomas Amalia M
Bought by
Brown William and Brown Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
8.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property