225 6th St Waukee, IA 50263
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 6th St, Waukee, IA 50263 and is currently estimated at $266,008, approximately $153 per square foot. 225 6th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waukee Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and Timberline School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Goergen Jonathan R
Bought by
Olson Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,813
Outstanding Balance
$181,637
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Goergen Megan L
Bought by
Goergen Jonathan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Nathan A | $203,500 | None Available | |
| Goergen Jonathan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Nathan A | $199,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $236,040 | $60,000 | $176,040 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $219,620 | $51,000 | $168,620 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $219,620 | $51,000 | $168,620 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $198,380 | $51,000 | $147,380 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $203,710 | $45,900 | $157,810 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $193,200 | $45,900 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $193,200 | $45,900 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $183,120 | $45,900 | $137,220 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $178,650 | $33,000 | $145,650 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $167,310 | $33,000 | $134,310 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $159,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $134,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map