530 Laurel St Waukee, IA 50263
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Laurel St, Waukee, IA 50263. 530 Laurel St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waukee Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and Timberline School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $369,930 | $48,000 | $321,930 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $340,330 | $48,000 | $292,330 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $340,330 | $48,000 | $292,330 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $297,550 | $48,000 | $249,550 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $275,070 | $48,000 | $227,070 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $253,950 | $48,000 | $205,950 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $264,510 | $48,000 | $216,510 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $168,020 | $25,000 | $143,020 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $168,020 | $25,000 | $143,020 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $155,670 | $25,000 | $130,670 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $134,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $134,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map