225 Augusta Ct Little Elm, TX 75068
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Augusta Ct, Little Elm, TX 75068 and is currently estimated at $533,336, approximately $186 per square foot. 225 Augusta Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Jerry R. Walker Middle School, and Little Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Clay Christopher John and Clay Paula Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,270
Outstanding Balance
$318,367
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Christopher John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Christopher John | $349,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,860 | $529,000 | $124,692 | $404,308 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $527,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,034 | $479,600 | $105,004 | $465,543 |
| 2022 | $9,005 | $436,000 | $105,004 | $330,996 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $63,002 | $63,002 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $63,002 | $63,002 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map