225 Cave Spring Dr Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Cave Spring Dr, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $816,122, approximately $274 per square foot. 225 Cave Spring Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Phenix John R and Phenix Lily S
Bought by
Naylor Larry L and Naylor Alma Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,679
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,443
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naylor Larry L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,303 | $859,474 | $24,200 | $835,274 |
| 2024 | $9,393 | $783,534 | $24,200 | $759,334 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $716,045 | $24,200 | $759,334 |
| 2022 | $8,935 | $677,887 | $17,600 | $660,287 |
| 2021 | $8,796 | $591,773 | $17,600 | $574,173 |
| 2020 | $8,724 | $549,242 | $17,600 | $531,642 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $519,151 | $17,600 | $501,551 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $452,131 | $16,000 | $436,131 |
| 2017 | $7,574 | $452,131 | $16,000 | $436,131 |
| 2016 | $7,293 | $435,346 | $16,000 | $419,346 |
| 2015 | -- | $435,346 | $16,000 | $419,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,346 | $16,000 | $419,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map