246 Cave Spring Dr Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,452
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Cave Spring Dr, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $961,688, approximately $278 per square foot. 246 Cave Spring Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Lummis William R
Bought by
William Lummis Jr Revocable Trust and Lummis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Northern Trust Na
Bought by
Lummins William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Lummis Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lummins William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,505 | $1,043,186 | $48,400 | $994,786 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $953,891 | $48,400 | $905,491 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $888,916 | $48,400 | $905,491 |
| 2022 | $11,092 | $837,401 | $48,400 | $789,001 |
| 2021 | $10,919 | $734,641 | $48,400 | $686,241 |
| 2020 | $11,347 | $715,144 | $48,400 | $666,744 |
| 2019 | $10,923 | $674,040 | $48,400 | $625,640 |
| 2018 | $9,845 | $588,035 | $44,000 | $544,035 |
| 2017 | $9,851 | $588,035 | $44,000 | $544,035 |
| 2016 | $9,501 | $567,152 | $44,000 | $523,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $567,152 | $44,000 | $523,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $567,152 | $44,000 | $523,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map