236 Cave Spring Dr Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $373,388 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cave Spring Dr, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $405,347, approximately $237 per square foot. 236 Cave Spring Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Rankin Walter D
Bought by
Rankin Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,453
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$207,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Phenix Linda Gail and Scroggins Carol Anne
Bought by
Rankin Walter D and Rankin Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Phenix Joan
Bought by
Phenix Linda Gail and Scroggins Carol Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Mary D | -- | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Rankin Walter D | -- | None Available | |
| Phenix Linda Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankin Mary D | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Rankin Walter D | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $334,000 | $24,200 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $307,634 | $24,200 | $283,434 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $307,634 | $24,200 | $283,434 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $305,663 | $24,200 | $281,463 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $269,206 | $24,200 | $245,006 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $251,209 | $24,200 | $227,009 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $227,100 | $24,200 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $198,435 | $22,000 | $176,435 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $198,435 | $22,000 | $176,435 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $191,726 | $22,000 | $169,726 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,726 | $22,000 | $169,726 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,627 | $22,000 | $154,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map