252 Cave Spring Dr Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Cave Spring Dr, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $494,935, approximately $248 per square foot. 252 Cave Spring Dr is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Cook Wanda F
Bought by
Perry Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,125
Outstanding Balance
$179,103
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,832
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Deborah S | -- | Fidelity Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Deborah S | $223,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $359,112 | $24,200 | $336,191 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $326,465 | $24,200 | $305,738 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $296,786 | $24,200 | $305,738 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $290,235 | $24,200 | $266,035 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $255,697 | $24,200 | $231,497 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $238,639 | $24,200 | $214,439 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $210,822 | $24,200 | $186,622 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $184,280 | $22,000 | $162,280 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $184,280 | $22,000 | $162,280 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $178,090 | $22,000 | $156,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,090 | $22,000 | $156,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,090 | $22,000 | $156,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map