225 E 264th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $152,433
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E 264th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $142,858, approximately $87 per square foot. 225 E 264th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sarkauskas Jonas and Sarkauskas Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkauskas Jonas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $47,600 | $7,420 | $40,180 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $47,600 | $7,420 | $40,180 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $30,070 | $5,920 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $30,070 | $5,920 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $30,070 | $5,920 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $25,940 | $5,110 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $74,100 | $14,600 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $25,940 | $5,110 | $20,830 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $22,760 | $4,240 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $22,760 | $4,240 | $18,520 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $22,760 | $4,240 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $22,760 | $4,240 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map