225 Gingerbrook Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,429 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Gingerbrook Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $474,357, approximately $189 per square foot. 225 Gingerbrook Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Boro Thomas R and Boro Jodi A
Bought by
Thomas And Jodi Boro Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Jodi Boro Revocable Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Suzanne L Sias |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,793 | $141,490 | $33,827 | $107,663 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $128,370 | $30,690 | $97,680 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $119,300 | $28,520 | $90,780 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $113,250 | $27,070 | $86,180 |
| 2020 | $9,390 | $109,860 | $26,260 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $9,265 | $105,940 | $25,320 | $80,620 |
| 2018 | $8,770 | $97,710 | $24,230 | $73,480 |
| 2017 | $9,633 | $105,290 | $23,260 | $82,030 |
| 2016 | $9,451 | $100,570 | $22,220 | $78,350 |
| 2015 | $9,436 | $95,200 | $21,030 | $74,170 |
| 2014 | $8,779 | $92,790 | $20,500 | $72,290 |
| 2013 | $10,533 | $95,010 | $20,990 | $74,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map