852 Prairie Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,614 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Prairie Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $369,404, approximately $244 per square foot. 852 Prairie Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Lebrun James and Lebrun Shirley A
Bought by
Lebrun James and Lebrun Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebrun James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,645 | $98,184 | $33,485 | $64,699 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $89,080 | $30,380 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $82,780 | $28,230 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $78,580 | $26,800 | $51,780 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $76,230 | $26,000 | $50,230 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $73,510 | $25,070 | $48,440 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $67,860 | $23,290 | $44,570 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $65,150 | $22,360 | $42,790 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $62,230 | $21,360 | $40,870 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $58,910 | $20,220 | $38,690 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $55,620 | $19,710 | $35,910 |
| 2013 | $6,029 | $56,950 | $20,180 | $36,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map