225 Hermano Trail Unit 99 Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Hermano Trail Unit 99, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $774,243, approximately $463 per square foot. 225 Hermano Trail Unit 99 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Grubbs Donald L
Bought by
Grubbs Donald L and Grubbs Ikumi Naito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,755
Outstanding Balance
$259,440
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$514,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Grubbs Ikumi Naito
Bought by
Grubbs Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Ostlund Jeffrey R and Ostlund Dacia Elissa
Bought by
Grubbs Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ostlund Jeffrey R and Ostlund Dacia Elissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Michael and Hayes Nicole
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Abellera Adriano G
Bought by
Hayes Michael and Hayes Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Fuhrmann Glen Allen and Fuhrmann Melissa Ann
Bought by
Abellera Adriano G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Oxnard Villas Partners Lp
Bought by
Fuhrmann Glen Allen and Ruiz Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Donald L | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Grubbs Donald L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grubbs Donald L | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ostlund Jeffrey R | $335,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $280,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hayes Michael | $575,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Abellera Adriano G | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fuhrmann Glen Allen | $177,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Donald L | $326,755 | |
| Closed | Grubbs Donald L | $342,202 | |
| Closed | Grubbs Donald L | $342,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostlund Jeffrey R | $323,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Michael | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abellera Adriano G | $52,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Abellera Adriano G | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuhrmann Glen Allen | $167,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $428,301 | $214,152 | $214,149 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $419,903 | $209,953 | $209,950 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $411,670 | $205,836 | $205,834 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $403,599 | $201,800 | $201,799 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $395,686 | $197,843 | $197,843 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $391,630 | $195,815 | $195,815 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $383,952 | $191,976 | $191,976 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $376,424 | $188,212 | $188,212 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $369,044 | $184,522 | $184,522 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $361,808 | $180,904 | $180,904 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $356,376 | $178,188 | $178,188 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $349,398 | $174,699 | $174,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map