225 Holmar Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,955
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Holmar Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $224,739, approximately $167 per square foot. 225 Holmar Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $13,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $13,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $13,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $13,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $13,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $12,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $12,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $12,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $12,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $821 | $12,062 | $0 | $0 |