NOT LISTED FOR SALE

225 Maple Dr Newburgh, NY 12550

Estimated Value: $367,691 - $388,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Spacious ranch with extra large dinning/family room addition perfect for friends and family get togethers . Enclosed screened porch leads to beautiful outdoor deck and private yard .Country living at affordable price . A must see with central air and full unfinished basement. Has many possibilities .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Scheiner

A.B.S. Realty Corp License #10371200749 Listed on: 03/12/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 19,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Scuttle Attic Hole
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Air
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 334600.049.000-0003-001.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,500

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Attribution Contact: 845-565-6080
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Attic Description: Scuttle
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Square Footage: 1352.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Cedar, Shake Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Garbage Removal: Private
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
  • Hot Water: See Remarks
  • Heating Zones: 2
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Valley Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19236.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Partly Wooded, Private
  • Parcel Number: 334600.049.000-0003-001.000/0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2021-08-31
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4500.00
  • Tax Map Number: 334600.049.000-0003-001.000/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Coldenham Elementary School
  • High School: Valley Central High School
  • Middle School District: Valley Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$375,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccarron Matthew T $265,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $265,000 +1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $260,000 -1.9% $192 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Off Market $265,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,252 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2024 $5,217 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2023 $5,217 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2022 $5,382 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2021 $5,367 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2020 $4,471 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2019 $1,275 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2018 $1,275 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2017 $1,302 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2016 $1,298 $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2015 -- $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
2014 -- $51,500 $7,700 $43,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6098525

OneKey® MLS

APN: 334600-049-000-0003-001.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.