225 Palm Ct Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $496,519 - $510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Palm Ct, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $504,380, approximately $201 per square foot. 225 Palm Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Singh Lachhman and Singh Amarjeet
Bought by
Singh Amarjeet and Kaur Sukhpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,107
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Kaur Sukhpal
Bought by
Singh Amarjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,789
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
West Star Construction Inc
Bought by
Singh Lachhman and Singh Amarjeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,789
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Amarjeet | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Singh Amarjeet | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Lachhman | $197,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Amarjeet | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Lachhman | $186,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $313,982 | $52,751 | $261,231 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $301,791 | $50,703 | $251,088 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $295,874 | $49,709 | $246,165 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $290,074 | $48,735 | $241,339 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $287,101 | $48,236 | $238,865 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $281,473 | $47,291 | $234,182 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $275,955 | $46,364 | $229,591 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $270,545 | $45,455 | $225,090 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $265,241 | $44,564 | $220,677 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $261,258 | $43,895 | $217,363 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $255,400 | $47,500 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map