225 S Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $141,220, approximately $168 per square foot. 225 S Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Clemons Derek J
Bought by
Labarr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,273
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Benton Blair V
Bought by
Clemons Derek J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,256
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Clemons Derek J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarr Properties Llc | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Derek J | $51,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $14,760 | $3,760 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $702 | $13,090 | $2,790 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $698 | $13,090 | $2,790 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $673 | $12,330 | $2,790 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $673 | $12,330 | $2,790 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $523 | $9,160 | $1,900 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $508 | $9,160 | $1,900 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $485 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $480 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $480 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
| 2015 | $475 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
| 2014 | $479 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map