225 Shawnee Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,350 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Shawnee Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $509,838, approximately $245 per square foot. 225 Shawnee Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Starks Kenneth C
Bought by
Kenneth C Starks Trust and Starks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Piraino Anthony C and Piraino Marjorie F
Bought by
Starks Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Robert M and Henderson Carla J
Bought by
Piraino Anthony C and Piraino Marjorie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth C Starks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starks Kenneth C | $347,000 | Atg | |
| Piraino Anthony C | $238,000 | Lawyers Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starks Kenneth C | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piraino Anthony C | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Starks Kenneth C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,426 | $136,948 | $37,067 | $99,881 |
| 2023 | $9,581 | $124,250 | $33,630 | $90,620 |
| 2022 | $9,566 | $115,470 | $31,250 | $84,220 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $109,620 | $29,670 | $79,950 |
| 2020 | $9,518 | $111,280 | $28,780 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $9,392 | $107,310 | $27,750 | $79,560 |
| 2018 | $9,588 | $106,270 | $26,550 | $79,720 |
| 2017 | $9,317 | $102,030 | $25,490 | $76,540 |
| 2016 | $9,140 | $97,460 | $24,350 | $73,110 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $92,260 | $23,050 | $69,210 |
| 2014 | $8,661 | $91,620 | $24,160 | $67,460 |
| 2013 | $10,392 | $93,820 | $24,740 | $69,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map