225 Sinclair Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $374,071 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sinclair Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $401,518, approximately $414 per square foot. 225 Sinclair Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Jessie Parker Trust
Bought by
Hart Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Hart Jessie and Hart Jessie
Bought by
Parker Jessie and Jessie Parker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $48,983 | $9,752 | $39,231 |
| 2024 | $703 | $48,023 | $9,561 | $38,462 |
| 2023 | $690 | $47,082 | $9,374 | $37,708 |
| 2022 | $674 | $46,159 | $9,190 | $36,969 |
| 2021 | $669 | $45,254 | $9,010 | $36,244 |
| 2020 | $651 | $44,790 | $8,918 | $35,872 |
| 2019 | $650 | $43,912 | $8,743 | $35,169 |
| 2018 | $637 | $43,051 | $8,572 | $34,479 |
| 2017 | $619 | $42,207 | $8,404 | $33,803 |
| 2016 | $458 | $41,379 | $8,239 | $33,140 |
| 2015 | $448 | $40,757 | $8,115 | $32,642 |
| 2014 | $437 | $39,959 | $7,956 | $32,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map