225 Sunrise Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,588 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sunrise Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $493,897, approximately $225 per square foot. 225 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Dominguez Christopher D and Dominguez Donnellyn A
Bought by
Lauter Leeann Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gentle Chase and Gentle Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,712
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Harvest Phase 1 Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauter Leeann Nicole | -- | Itc | |
| Gentle Chase | -- | None Available | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | Ortc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lauter Leeann Nicole | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentle Chase | $282,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,718 | $488,546 | $148,975 | $339,571 |
| 2024 | $9,567 | $448,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,789 | $407,393 | $103,250 | $434,831 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $370,357 | $103,250 | $312,450 |
| 2021 | $9,675 | $336,688 | $88,500 | $248,188 |
| 2020 | $9,551 | $319,097 | $88,500 | $230,597 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $312,381 | $88,500 | $223,881 |
| 2018 | $8,922 | $305,238 | $88,500 | $216,738 |
| 2017 | $8,908 | $305,238 | $88,500 | $216,738 |
| 2016 | $8,452 | $289,611 | $88,500 | $201,111 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,800 | $88,500 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,825 | $39,825 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map