225 Sunset Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $386,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sunset Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $366,020, approximately $450 per square foot. 225 Sunset Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Burnett Terrie
Bought by
Burnett James A and Burnett Terrie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Mcminimy Bob E
Bought by
Burnett Terrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcminimy Bob E
Bought by
Mcminimy Bob E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett James A | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Terrie | -- | None Available | |
| Mcminimy Bob E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcminimy Bob E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $223,634 | $82,956 | $140,678 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $219,250 | $81,330 | $137,920 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $214,952 | $79,736 | $135,216 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $210,738 | $78,173 | $132,565 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $206,607 | $76,641 | $129,966 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $200,481 | $74,369 | $126,112 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $196,551 | $72,911 | $123,640 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $192,698 | $71,482 | $121,216 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $188,921 | $70,081 | $118,840 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $186,084 | $69,029 | $117,055 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $173,500 | $64,361 | $109,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map