225 W Canada San Clemente, CA 92672
Central San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,000 - $2,659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 W Canada, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,776,460, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 225 W Canada is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Merrill Benny P and Fami Merrill Fami
Bought by
Shaw Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,261
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,760,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Daniel K | $130,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Daniel K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $358,300 | $279,193 | $79,107 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $351,275 | $273,719 | $77,556 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $344,388 | $268,352 | $76,036 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $337,636 | $263,090 | $74,546 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $331,016 | $257,931 | $73,085 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $327,622 | $255,286 | $72,336 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $321,199 | $250,281 | $70,918 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $314,901 | $245,373 | $69,528 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $308,727 | $240,562 | $68,165 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $302,674 | $235,845 | $66,829 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $298,128 | $232,302 | $65,826 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $292,289 | $227,752 | $64,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map