Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-1010
94 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $161,000
This adorable, clean, recently updated 2-bedroom condo features brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout. It has an open floor plan, with kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer all included. Step outside to your own private patio, ideal for relaxing. Conveniently located just steps from the 4H Park and Wells Community Pool. Please note: the current bathroom mirror will be replaced with a different one prior to closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Holloway Brokerage Phone: 260-273-1010 Listed on: 07/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borton Thomas E | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Mckinley Erin P | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Habegger Jason J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Erin P | $120,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Habegger Jason J | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +19.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $133,500 | -2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -1.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -3.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | +85.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Sold | $81,000 | -1.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $141,100 | $9,600 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $802 | $125,400 | $9,600 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $676 | $114,000 | $9,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $567 | $108,200 | $6,500 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $477 | $98,200 | $6,500 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $152 | $90,400 | $8,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $208 | $87,600 | $8,600 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $204 | $87,100 | $8,600 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $288 | $87,600 | $8,600 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $298 | $85,100 | $8,300 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $219 | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $198 | $77,800 | $7,600 | $70,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jodi Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-1010
94 in this area
150 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Isaac Stoller
Steffen Group
(260) 413-3515
94 in this area
167 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cyndee Fiechter
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 827-8991
79 in this area
104 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Diedre Licht
BKM Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202526441
APN: 90-08-04-400-023.025-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.