2250 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $277,782, approximately $254 per square foot. 2250 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Livli Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nurnberg Curt G and Amunrud Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,673
Outstanding Balance
$235,134
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Omhl Renae Elizabeth
Bought by
Livli Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Smialek Andrew S
Bought by
Omdahl Renae E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Hattenberger Matthew M
Bought by
Smialek Renae O and Hattenberger Renae O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurnberg Curt G | $265,000 | West Title | |
| Livli Holdings Llc | $205,000 | -- | |
| Omdahl Renae E | -- | -- | |
| Smialek Renae O | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nurnberg Curt G | $242,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $279,200 | $42,800 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $259,900 | $26,600 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $252,500 | $26,600 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $206,800 | $26,600 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $183,800 | $26,600 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $164,900 | $26,600 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $148,600 | $26,600 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $139,400 | $26,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $121,100 | $25,200 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map