2250 Aurora Dr Unit 25 Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $197,902 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 Aurora Dr Unit 25, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $204,226, approximately $198 per square foot. 2250 Aurora Dr Unit 25 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gary D. Wright Elementary School, Hampshire Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Stuempel Bethany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,153
Outstanding Balance
$83,705
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,521
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuempel Bethany N | $129,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuempel Bethany N | $127,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $55,871 | $9,019 | $46,852 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $50,525 | $8,156 | $42,369 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $37,891 | $7,520 | $30,371 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $35,639 | $7,073 | $28,566 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $34,729 | $6,892 | $27,837 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $33,333 | $6,615 | $26,718 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $26,964 | $6,208 | $20,756 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $25,678 | $5,912 | $19,766 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $24,446 | $5,628 | $18,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,088 | $5,315 | $17,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,266 | $5,315 | $18,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,143 | $5,412 | $25,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map