2250 E 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,803,548
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2250 E 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,613,887, approximately $884 per square foot. 2250 E 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Hamra Jamil Hamra and Hamra Jimmy
Bought by
Jammal Elie and Jammal Rina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Dicapua Dina and Di Capua Gregory
Bought by
Hamra Jamil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Dicapua Gregory
Bought by
Dicapua Dina and Dicapua Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jammal Elie | $800,000 | -- | |
| Jammal Elie | $800,000 | -- | |
| Hamra Jamil | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Hamra Jamil | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Dicapua Dina | -- | -- | |
| Dicapua Dina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamra Jamil | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamra Jamil | $910,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,648 | $132,180 | $19,740 | $112,440 |
| 2025 | $10,119 | $100,560 | $19,740 | $80,820 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $105,480 | $19,740 | $85,740 |
| 2023 | $9,894 | $93,240 | $19,740 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $74,340 | $19,740 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $9,737 | $74,340 | $19,740 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $84,480 | $19,740 | $64,740 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $84,480 | $19,740 | $64,740 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $40,596 | $7,351 | $33,245 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $38,557 | $11,011 | $27,546 |
| 2016 | $7,708 | $38,557 | $13,699 | $24,858 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $36,814 | $17,338 | $19,476 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $34,989 | $14,003 | $20,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map