711 Gravesend Neck Rd Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,773,000 - $2,186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Gravesend Neck Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,979,641, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 711 Gravesend Neck Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Cutaneo Chris and Cutaneo Craig
Bought by
711 Neck Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,091,235
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Cutaneo Eugene and Cutaneo Sherry
Bought by
Cutaneo Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 711 Neck Road Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| 711 Neck Road Llc | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Cutaneo Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Cutaneo Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 711 Neck Road Llc | $1,120,000 | |
| Closed | 711 Neck Road Llc | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutaneo Eugene | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,045 | $118,560 | $13,680 | $104,880 |
| 2025 | $5,886 | $100,320 | $13,680 | $86,640 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $90,960 | $13,680 | $77,280 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $79,920 | $13,680 | $66,240 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $65,400 | $13,680 | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $68,100 | $13,680 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $69,060 | $13,680 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $69,060 | $13,680 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $26,154 | $3,870 | $22,284 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $24,721 | $5,769 | $18,952 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $24,721 | $6,950 | $17,771 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $24,358 | $10,254 | $14,104 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $22,990 | $10,028 | $12,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map