RENTED APR 28, 2026

2250 E Deer Valley Rd Unit 29 Phoenix, AZ 85024

Mountaingate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $382,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2017

Last sale price $172,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Balcony
  • Tile Flooring
  • Boulder Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

This great 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse is now avaiLable in North Phoenix. This townhouse is located in a gated subdivision with a well kept community pool and grassy/park area. Renovated kitchen, bathrooms and brand new laundry, newly installed tile in townhouse. It is over 1100sf with a balcony and a 1 car garage. Great room with a split floor plan. Vaulted ceilings and open kitchen. Only a mile north of loop 101. Close to Desert Ridge and Norterra. Call with questions or to schedule a showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Parinda Patel

HomeSmart License #SA674728000 Listed on: 03/29/2026

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

John Coughlin

HomeSmart License #SA672894000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,003

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Balcony
  • 2,003 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/5/26
  • $120 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $120 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-32-298

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,003 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 120.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: cave creek villas
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1158.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boulder Creek Elementary
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2003.0
  • Parcel #: 213-32-298

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Patel Dhruv and Patel Parinda
Bought by
Ahana Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$364,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Jeffries Erika J
Bought by
Rubin Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Solano Properties Llc
Bought by
Jeffries Erika J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Solano Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ahana Properties Llc -- --
Patel Dhruv $172,000 Driggs Titel Agency
Rubin Tom $247,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Jeffries Erika J $235,000 --
Solano Properties Llc $145,091 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rubin Tom $198,000
Previous Owner Jeffries Erika J $188,000
Previous Owner Solano Properties Llc $130,000
Closed Jeffries Erika J $35,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,950 -4.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Rent $2,050 +20.6% --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Price Changed $1,700 +6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Rent $1,600 +18.5% --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Rented $1,350 +3.8% --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2019 03/24/19 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $172,000 -4.2% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2017 02/10/17 For Sale $179,500 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,232 $12,058 -- --
2024 $1,175 $11,484 -- --
2023 $1,175 $22,800 $4,560 $18,240
2022 $1,163 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2021 $1,167 $17,850 $3,570 $14,280
2020 $1,131 $16,520 $3,300 $13,220
2019 $1,132 $14,680 $2,930 $11,750
2018 $1,095 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2017 $1,050 $12,210 $2,440 $9,770
2016 $880 $11,520 $2,300 $9,220
2015 $816 $10,350 $2,070 $8,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7005920

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-32-298

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.