Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 Cobblestone Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,025,087, approximately $483 per square foot. 2251 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Odonnell Elizabeth A and Odonnell William Hewitt
Bought by
Odonnell William and Odonnell Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell William | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell William | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $308,580 | $101,492 | $207,088 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $302,530 | $99,502 | $203,028 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $296,599 | $97,551 | $199,048 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $290,784 | $95,638 | $195,146 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $285,083 | $93,763 | $191,320 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $282,160 | $92,801 | $189,359 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $276,628 | $90,981 | $185,647 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $271,204 | $89,197 | $182,007 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $265,887 | $87,448 | $178,439 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $260,674 | $85,733 | $174,941 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $256,759 | $84,445 | $172,314 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $251,730 | $82,791 | $168,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map