22514 Masch Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,473 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22514 Masch Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $140,618, approximately $142 per square foot. 22514 Masch Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Penley Max H and Penley Edith P
Bought by
Sanderson Herbert Richardo and Sanderson Marsha Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Herbert Richardo | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanderson Herbert Richardo | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $53,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $48,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $28,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $908 | $23,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $860 | $19,920 | $2,900 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $841 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map