Estimated Value: $716,000 - $766,338
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 E Kalinda Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $749,335, approximately $314 per square foot. 2252 E Kalinda Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Berg Ann M and Berg Douglas E
Bought by
Rees Casey and Rees Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Outstanding Balance
$373,711
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Berg Douglas E and Berg Ann M
Bought by
Berg Ann M and Berg Douglas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Price David S and Price Tami D
Bought by
Price David S and Price Tamara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rees Casey | -- | First American Title Ins Api | |
| Berg Ann M | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Price David S | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Berg Douglas E | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rees Casey | $426,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Ann M | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Douglas E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $756,400 | $310,600 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $730,300 | $299,000 | $431,300 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $693,600 | $287,500 | $406,100 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $673,700 | $281,900 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $511,800 | $225,500 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $459,800 | $225,500 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $357,200 | $215,600 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $280,000 | $194,200 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map