2252 Edsel Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,749,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Edsel Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,617,075, approximately $980 per square foot. 2252 Edsel Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Dale Ray
Bought by
Mccormick Dale Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Mccormick Dale Ray and Mccormick Linda Idell
Bought by
Mccormick Dale Ray and Mccormick Linda Idell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Mccormick Dale Ray and Mccormick Linda Idell
Bought by
Vierra Michael J and Vierra Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,335
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,446,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Dale Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Dale Ray | -- | -- | |
| Mccormick Dale Ray | -- | -- | |
| Vierra Michael J | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vierra Michael J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $90,734 | $24,454 | $66,280 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $88,956 | $23,975 | $64,981 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $87,212 | $23,505 | $63,707 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $85,503 | $23,045 | $62,458 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $83,828 | $22,594 | $61,234 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $82,970 | $22,363 | $60,607 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $81,344 | $21,925 | $59,419 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $79,750 | $21,496 | $58,254 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $78,187 | $21,075 | $57,112 |
| 2016 | $954 | $76,655 | $20,662 | $55,993 |
| 2015 | $943 | $75,504 | $20,352 | $55,152 |
| 2014 | $898 | $74,026 | $19,954 | $54,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map