2252 Fallen Tree Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32246
Golden Glades/The Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,392 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Fallen Tree Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $515,098, approximately $231 per square foot. 2252 Fallen Tree Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Kozbial Marianne T and Kozbial Hans
Bought by
Crabb William C and Crabb Rebecca Withers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Colasurdo Rocco A and Colasurdo Janice
Bought by
Kozbial Marianne T and Kozbial Hans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Intervest Construction Inc
Bought by
Colasurdo Rocco A and Colasurdo Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabb William C | $182,000 | -- | |