2259 Fallen Tree Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32246
Golden Glades/The Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $622,529
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2259 Fallen Tree Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $561,882, approximately $223 per square foot. 2259 Fallen Tree Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,772 | $288,717 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,493 | $288,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $280,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $272,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $264,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $256,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $253,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $247,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $242,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $237,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $233,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $231,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $229,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map